Teaching Staff

Mrs Alexandra Neil BA (Soton), MA (Oxford Brookes), PGCE (Canterbury Christ Church)  Head                 
Mrs Zoe Ireland BA (Manchester Met), PGCE (Reading) Deputy Head - Academic
Miss Pippa Sexton BA (Swansea), MA (Hertfordshire), PGCE (Oxon) Deputy Head - Pastoral
Mr Peter Forrest-Biggs MA (London), QTS  Assistant Head - Assessment & Reporting
Mr Craig McCready BSc PGCE (The Queen's University of Belfast), MA (King's College London) Assistant Head - Head of Sixth Form
Mr Joseph Adams BA PGCE (Sussex) Mathematics, Music
Mrs Elizabeth Aitchison BA QTS (Chichester) Physical Education
Mr Erik Anders BA PGCE (Reading), MA (Royal Holloway) Drama
Miss Denise Andrews BSc (Cardiff), PGCE (Homerton) Biology, Chemistry
Mrs Christina Balsom Lehrerin des Lehramtes an Grund-, Haupt- und Realschulen (Lüneburg) QTS German
Mrs Susan Batt BSc (Glasgow), QTS (GTP) Computing, Information Technology
Mrs Katherine Bell BA (Bristol), PGCE (Soton) History
Mrs Joanne Brereton BA (Soton), PGCE (Reading) Geography
Mrs Denise Brennan BA PGCE (Limerick School of Art and Design) Art & Design, Design & Technology
Dr Milly Bright BSc (Sierra Leone), MSc PhD (Birmingham) Chemistry
Mrs Georgina Brocklehurst BSc (UWIST), PGCE (OU) Mathematics
Mrs Olivia Brophy BSc (LSE), PGCE (Institute of Education) English
Miss Fionnuala Burke BA (Kent), QTS French, Spanish
Mrs Rosemary Byrne BA (South Glamorgan Institute), Art Teacher's Certificate (Goldsmith's College) Art & Design
Mr Philip Butler BA PGCE (Reading) Classics
Mrs Sarah Campbell BA (Dunelm), PGCE (Oxon) English
Mrs Susana Camprubí-Reches BA (Barcelona), MEd (Cardiff), PGCE (Barcelona) Spanish
Mrs Kim Cappleman BSc (Exeter), GTP (Reading) Mathematics
Miss Helen Clutterbuck BSc PGCE (Warwick) Biology, Chemistry, Physics
Mrs Karen Davis BSc (London), PGCE (Surrey) Mathematics
Mrs Maria Davy BA (Surrey), PGCE (St Mary's) RE, Philosophy & Ethics
Mrs Helen De Mattos BA PGCE (Roehampton), MA (Royal Central School of Speech and Drama) Drama
Mrs Beverley Dunnage BA (Birmingham), PGCE (Soton)    Geography
Mrs Laura Evans-Jones BA (Royal Holloway), MA PGCE (Roehampton) English
Mrs Ludivine Fitzwater Licence (Valenciennes), QTS (CiLT) French
Mrs Lesley Gildea BA PGCE (York), MSc (Edinburgh) History
Mr Philip Gillingham BA (Reading), PGCE (Bath) History, Government & Politics
Mrs Anne Goddard BEd (Bath) Design & Technology
Mrs Madeline Greene Lally BA (Queen Mary & Westfield College), MSc (UCL) English
Mr Simon Haddock BSc (UEA), PGCE (Institute of Education) Psychology
Miss Emily-Jayne Harrison BA QTS (Brighton) Physical Education
Mrs Susannah Haynes BSc (Imperial), PGCE (Reading) Chemistry, Physics
Mrs Jessica Hocking BA (Exeter), PGCE (Surrey) Mathematics
Mrs Lynda Hooper BSc (Liverpool), GTP (Reading) Mathematics
Mrs Katja Jackson BEd (Bedford College) Physical Education
Mr Andy Johnson BA (University of the Creative Arts) Graphics
Mr Keith Johnson MA (Cantab), DipEd (Oxon) Greek, Latin
Miss Faye Kelsey BA QTS (St Mary's) Physical Education
Ms Nicole Kirby BA (UCL), PGCE (Surrey), MA (OU) English
Mrs Victoria Kirby BSc (St Mary's), PGCE (Brunel) Physical Education
Ms Carmel Landowski BA (Bangor), PGCE Classics, Latin
Mrs Elizabeth Larkin BA (Northumbria), PGCE (Reading) Design & Technology
Mrs Camilla Lawson BA (W Surrey College of Art and Design) Art & Design
Mrs Vivian McCarthy BA (Cork), PGCE (Oxon) RE, Philosophy & Ethics, History
Mr Matthew McCarthy-Brown BSc PGCE (Exeter) Computing, Information Technology
Mrs Pauline McFadden BSc Higher Diploma (National University of Ireland, Galway) Science, Computing
Mr Emanuele Maccherini BA MA (Siena), PGCE (Cantab) Classics
Mrs Sue Macey BSc (UMIST), PGCE (Cantab) Chemistry
Mr William Maxwell BSc (Exeter), PGCE (Portsmouth) Mathematics
Miss Lucy Miller BA (Reading), PGCE (UWE) Economics, Business
Mrs Jane Moseley BSc (Surrey), QTS Mathematics
Miss Jacqueline Munnings BSc (Plymouth), PGCE (Sussex) Biology
Miss Danni O'Laoire MA (Nottingham), PGCE (King's) Classics
Mrs Anna Payne BSc (BCHE), PGCE (Bristol) Geography
Mrs Claire Peilow BA (Exeter), QTS (UEL) Drama
Miss Katriona Pengelley BA (Nottingham), MA PGCE (Institute of Education) Classical Civilisation, History
Mrs Joanne Quinlan BA (Luton), PGCE (Manchester Metropolitan) Spanish, German, French
Dr James Quinnell BA (Winchester), MA PhD (Dunelm), PGCE (Lancaster) English
Dr Simon Rawle MA DPhil (Oxon), PGCE (Kingston) Physics
Miss Hannah Rowsell BA (Exeter), PGCE (Oxon) Geography 
Mrs Anne Smith MA PGCE (Cantab) Mathematics
Mrs Lynn Storrie BSc (Salford), PGCE (Manchester) Biology
Mrs Pippa Sutton BA PGCE (Oxon) Mathematics
Mrs Colleen Swire BEd (St Mary's, Belfast) RE, Philosophy & Ethics
Dr Ian Taylor BA MSt DPhil (Oxon) Music
Mr Scott Temple MChem PGCE (Sussex) Chemistry
Dr Andrew Tytko BSc PhD (Leeds), MA (Dunelm), PGCE (Kingston) Business, Economics
Miss Lucy Warwick BMus DipABRSM (Manchester), PGCE Music, Music Technology
Mr Ralph Wellington BA (Exeter), PGCE (Birmingham) RE, Philosophy & Ethics
Miss Polly White BA (UCL), PGCE (King's) French, Spanish
Mrs Lori Winch-Johnson BA (Hertfordshire), MSc PGCE (Surrey), CCRS, DipPerfCoach (Newcastle) English, Drama, Learning Support
Dr Christina Wood BSc (Dunelm), DPhil (Oxon), QTS Physics
Mrs Taryn Zimmermann BA (Leeds), PGCE (Manchester) German, Spanish